Idaho FFA Districts & District Officers

The Idaho FFA has 10 districts that are split up by location. Each district has a team of district officers that represent and serve the members within each district of their chapter. Each summer, the district officers attend District Officer Training (DOT) with the State Officers to practice and develop their leadership skills.

The Idaho FFA has 10 districts that are split up by location. Each district has a team of district officers that represent and serve the members within each district of their chapter. Each summer, the district officers attend District Officer Training (DOT) with the State Officers to practice and develop their leadership skills.

10 Idaho ffa districts

north idaho district

Bonners Ferry, Clearwater, Culdesac, Deary, Genesee, Grangeville, Highland-Craigmont, Kendrick, Lakeside, Lapwai, Nezperce, Potlatch, Prairie, Troy

Advisor: Samuel Hoffman, Troy FFA

President: Brenna Dunworth, Troy FFA

Vice President: Jaycee Johnson, Troy FFA

Secretary: Kendra Murray, Genesee FFA

Treasurer: Katy Mottern, Troy FFA

Reporter: Bailey Grove, Troy FFA

Sentinel: Dalton Davis, Highland FFA

 

IMG_2394.JPG

Western Idaho District

Cambridge, Council, Emmett, Fruitland, Midvale, New Plymouth, Parma, Payette, Weiser

Advisor: Chelsea Fugate, Payette

President: Anna DeVries, Cambridge FFA

Vice President: Layne Murdock, Parma FFA

Secretary: Lauren DeVries, Cambridge FFA

Treasurer: Riata Chandler, Weiser FFA

Reporter: Kennedy Farden, New Plymouth FFA

Sentinel: Joe Shaw, Parma FFA

IMG_2231.jpg

 

Boise Valley District

Kuna, Melba, Meridian, Nampa, Rimrock, Mountain Home

Advisor: Renee Peugh, Meridian FFA

President: Taylor Dixon, Kuna FFA

Vice President: Taryn Packer, Melba FFA

Secretary: Katie Hebdon, Nampa FFA

Treasurer: Hannah Field, Rimrock FFA

Reporter: Elizabeth Bearden, Mountain Home FFA

Sentinel: Jonathan Muniz, Meridian FFA

IMG_2230.jpg

 

North Magic Valley District

Bliss, Camas, Deitrich, Glenns Ferry, Gooding, Hagerman, Richfield, Shoshone, Wendell

Advisor:  Rick Hance, Glenn’s Ferry FFA

President: Gabriella Ponce, Wendell FFA

Vice President: Xanti Celaya, Gooding FFA

Secretary: Kinley Whitmarsh, Hagerman FFA

Treasurer: Jacob Flick, Gooding FFA

Reporter: Taylor Newey, Richfield FFA

Sentinel: Mathew Dahl, Wendell FFA

236B7287-3A73-44F6-9042-FF0C8C1B1953.JPG

 

South MAgic Valley District

Buhl, Castleford, Filer, Hansen, Jerome, Kimberly, Murtaugh, Twin Falls

Advisor: Derek Jones, Buhl FFA

President:  Karson King, Filer FFA 

Vice President: Nathan Stastny, Kimberly FFA

Secretary: Josie Zimmers, Castleford FFA

Treasurer: Jordan Jackson, Jerome FFA

Reporter: Lillie Esson, Filer FFA

Sentinel: Tairan Brady, Kimberly FFA

IMG_2235.jpg

 

East Magic Valley District

American Falls, Burley, Cassia, Declo, Minico, Oakley, Raft River, Rockland

Advisor: Troy Bird, Minico FFA

President: Sarah Bateman, Declo FFA

Vice President: Clayton Beene, Burley FFA 

Secretary:  Gracie Nelson, American Falls FFA 

Treasurer: Kagen Knudsen, Raft River FFA

Reporter:  Camille Scott, Burley FFA

Reporter: Emree Larson, Oakley FFA

Sentinel: Brett Williams, Burley FFA

Sentinel: Isiah Ford, Minico FFA

eastmagicvalley.PNG

 

North Upper Snake River District

Clark County, Madison, North Fremont, Rigby, Ririe, Salmon, South Fremont, Sugar-Salem, Teton County, West Jefferson

Advisor: Lex Godfrey, Rigby FFA

President: Kayden Driggs, Teton FFA

Vice President: Audrey Godfrey, Rigby FFA

Vice President: Daniel Gentry, Salmon FFA

Secretary: Mady Ziegler, Madison FFA

Treasurer: Kasha Lusk, Sugar-Salem FFA

Reporter: Madison Weiers, Rigby FFA

Sentinel: Jazzlyn Winder, Teton FFA 

IMG_2233.jpg

 

South Upper Snake River District

Aberdeen, Blackfoot, Challis, Firth, Highland, Mackay, Shelley, Snake River, Technical Careers HS

Advisor: Cody Park, Aberdeen FFA

President: Philina Beare, Mackay FFA

Vice President: Keaton Morgan, Snake River FFA

Secretary: Parker Libby, Aberdeen FFA 

Treasurer: Tace Gamble, Snake River FFA

Reporter: Logan Longhurst, Shelley FFA

Sentinel: April Christensen, Blackfoot FFA

IMG_2232.jpg

 

Southeastern Idaho District

Bear Lake, Grace, Malad, Marsh Valley, North Gem, Preston, Soda Springs, West Side

Advisor:  Katie Wells, Preston FFA

President: Riley Hayes, Bearlake FFA

Vice President: McKenna Hunn, Preston FFA

Secretary: Kelsey Hillman, Westside FFA

Treasurer: Austin Lloyd, North Gem FFA

Reporter: Jaxyn Wheatley, Marsh Valley FFA

Sentinel: Curtis Andersen, Malad FFA

Historian: Sydney Partain, Grace FFA

IMG_2234.jpg

 

Treasure Valley District

Homedale, Marsing, Middleton, Notus, Ridgevue, Vallivue, Wilder

Advisor: Kylie Ruhl, Ridgeview FFA

President: Cade Brackett, Marsing FFA

Vice President: Cassie Moody, Middleton FFA

Secretary: Aubrey Reese, Ridgeview FFA 

Treasurer: Brooke Pfost, Homedale FFA

Reporter: Sami Buckley, Ridgeview FFA

Sentinel: Mason Horner, Vallivue FFA

1CC15F4D-B433-437D-8502-F2EFFF7CDACE.JPG